For selection page

Selection

Are you available for a game this weekend?

Please email whcricketcomms@gmail.com and let us know!

The 2022 season starts on Saturday 16th April

League fixtures start on Saturday 7th May

All playing members need to be registered and on the Teamo app.

Team Captains 2022

TeamNameEmailPhone
First XI Sacha Selvaratnum 07738 590 971
Second XI Will Irwin 07914 225 921
Third XI Chris McCormack 07956 283 858
Fourth XI Peter Gunter 07958 987 128
Fifth XI Nadeem Mahzar 07915 071 672
Sixth XI Imran Ahmed imranio@aol.com 07776 231 395
MDL XI Giri Rathakrishnan
Tigers XI Matt Webster matt.webster@live.co.uk 07900 698 990
Lions XI TBC
Panthers XI TBC

Come selection, all players will considered on merits and availability will be collated. If you have to drop out after selection please contact your captain as above or Team Secretary Tim Royall immediately using the cricket email above.

Saturday Team Selection

TEAMS 1st XI2nd XI3rd XI4th XI5th XI

6th XI

7th XI
Date Sat 28th May Sat 28th May Sat 28th May Sat 28th May Sat 28th May
Opposition Harrow St Marys Harrow St Marys Eastcote Ealing Cockfosters
Venue AWAY HOME HOME AWAY HOME
Type MCCL Div 1

MCCL 2nd Tier

Div 1

MCCL 3rd Tier Div 1 MCCL 3rd Tier Div 4A Friendly MCCL 3rd Tier Div 6A
Meet Time 11.30am 11.30am 11.30pm 11.30am 11.30pm 11.30am
Start Time 12.30pm 12.30pm 12.30pm 12.30am 12.30pm 12.30am
1. (Capt) Sacha Selvaratnum Will Irwin Peter Gunter Nadeem Mazhur Imran Ahmed
2. (Wkt) Henry Saunders Josh Luke Angus Stromberg Tim Ellis Amir Ahmed
3. Abhay Tipnis Harry Bowen Jacob Bowen Aghill Ganeshalingham Ali Bajwa
4. Sam Weller Tim Royall Tom Ranger Babar Hussain Peravanan Saravanabavan
5 Ross Forrester Harry Avent Nikesh Shah Sajid Khalozai Naresh Bhatt
6. George Saunders Pratik Ghelani Will Biggins Kunal Patel Kavin Bhatt
7. Ben Spencer Marcelo De Cresenzo Sam Giles Chandika Mahawatte Zubar Amin
8. Anand Ashok Giri Rathakrishnan Emile Nawagamuwa Chris Norris Shourov Hussain
9. Charlie Avent Waseel Sheirzad Campbell Lloyd Barnes Marcus LeRoux Aamir Hamilton
10. Rob Sobers Yogi Raithatha Ashley Cullen Nisham Mehta TBC
11. Scott Forrester Sridhar Annadurai Akshay Jain Nic Kamlish TBC
12.
Umpire
Scorer Julia Elder Steve Bignell


Sunday Team Selection

Team1st XIMDLTigers XILions XIPanthers XIRota
Date Sun 29th May Sun 29th May
Opposition Harrowdene North Enfield
Venue HOME HOME
Type Friendly Friendly
Meet Time 12.30pm 12.30pm
Start Time 1pm 1pm
1. (Capt) Matt Webster Sajid Khalozai
2. (Wk) Pete Calder Tom Ranger
3. David Marion Aghil Ganeshalingham
4. Jon Ranger Chintan Patel
5. Mitch Greenham Sayem Bokhari
6. Adnan Ali Richard Tinworth
7. Emile Nawagamuwa Amit Kumar
8. Sridhar Annadurai Rashad Jurangpathy
9. James Lane Dylan Daryiani
10. Imran Ahmed Waheed Mirza
11. Campbell Lloyd Barnes TBC
12.
Umpire
Scorer Steve Bignell
loading