For selection page

Selection

Are you available for a game this weekend?

Please email whcricketcomms@gmail.com and let us know!

The 2024 season starts on Sunday 14th April

League fixtures start on Saturday 11th May

All playing members need to be registered and on the Teamo app. You can register by clicking here

Team Captains 2024

TeamNameEmailPhone
First XI Charlie Avent 07497 390 690
Second XI Giri Rathakrishnan 07577 414 881
Third XI Chris McCormack 07956 283 858
Fourth XI Nikesh Shah 07843 928 617
Fifth XI Chintan Patel 07581 033 117
Sixth XI Imran Ahmed imranio@aol.com 07776 231 395
MDL XI TBC
Tigers XI Matt Webster matt.webster@live.co.uk 07900 698 990
Lions XI Kirtiman Singh 07951 265 907
Team Secretary Tim Ellis tim.ellis@shayandblue.com 07778 817 827

Come selection, availability will be collated and all players will be considered on merit. If you have to drop out after selection please contact your Team Captain, or Team Secretary Tim Ellis, immediately, using the contact details above.

Saturday Team Selection

TEAMS 1st XI2nd XI3rd XI4th XI5th XI

6th XI

Rota
Date Sat 25th July Sat 25th July Sat 25th July Sat 25th July Sat 25th July Sat 25th July
Opposition Highgate Finchley Harrow St Marys Headstone Manor Crouch End Knebworth
Venue AWAY HOME AWAY HOME AWAY HOME
Type League League League League League Friendly
Meet Time 11.30am 11.30am 11.30am 11.30am 12pm 12pm
Start Time 12.30pm 12.30pm 12.30pm 12.30pm 12.30pm 12.30pm
1. (Capt) Charlie Avent Giri Rathakrishnan Chris McCormack Nikesh Shah Chintan Patel Zahid Aftab
2. (Wkt) Josh Luke Will Biggins Tim Royall Thomas Chambers Tim Ellis Darsh Andare
3. Harry Bowen Chris Richards Morgan Prior Sam Giles Jack Goodrich Kavin Bhatt
4. Akash Suresh Heath Shields Harry Avent Isaac Lane Namish Thakur Nuhman Dillshard
5 Ali Shoaib Jacob Bowen Tom Ranger Ashley Cullen Mark Brown Harry Fox-Street
6. George Saunders Josh Gunter Yuv Juneja Shourov Hossain Shailendra Thakur Shivan Alles
7. Patrick Moore Karamveer Sondh Ben Calder Aayush Jain Jack Buchanan Jacob Lane
8. Brandon Graber Yogi Raithatha Adnan Ali Amed Omar Amal Krishnan Ahmed Shaheer
9. Bishal Bidduth Will Irwin Sridhar Annadurai Akshay Jain Maharsh Patel Oliver Burns
10. Scott Forrester Kisanth Kabilan Marcello De Cresenzo Oliver Bowen Dhruv Kothari Tyler Guerin
11. Sarthak Sawlani Rob Sobers Rishi Gautam Amal Krishnan Nadeem Mazhur Manav Tailor
12.
Umpire Peter Richards
Scorer Julia Elder Steve Bignell

v


Sunday Team Selection

Team1st XIMDLTigers XILions XIPanthers XIRota
Date Sun 26th July Sun 26th July
Opposition North Harrow Ploughmans
Venue HOME HOME
Type Friendly Friendly
Meet Time 12.30pm 12.30pm
Start Time 1pm 1pm
1. (Capt) James Lane Aghill Ganeshalingam
2. (Wk) Tim Ellis Darsh Andare
3. Namish Thakur Amit Kumar
4. Shailendra Thakur Eshan Kumar
5. Isaac Lane Sanjay Tailor
6. Sridhar Annadurai Manav Tailor
7. Yuv Juneja Nuhman Dilshard
8. Tim Graveney Nitesh Patel
9. Amal Krishnan Sakeeb Salaheen
10. Sajid Kholzai Fasih Ahmed
11. Sam Giles Kingston Barrow
12. Ben Fletcher
Umpire
Scorer Steve Bignell
loading